IQ RESEARCH LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Mar 2010

Address

IQ RESEARCH LIMITED
RADBOURNE
56 KENILWORTH ROAD
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV32 6JW
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03469860
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 1997
Dissolution Date:
9 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£20.78 on 10 Feb 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
1 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2009
Filed on:
10 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Burrow
5 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Xl Secretaries Limited
7 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

QUOTEPOLISH LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 25 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.iqresearch.net
www.iqresearch.org
www.iqre.search
www.iqresearch.services
www.iqresearch.business
www.iqresearch.support
www.iqresearch.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 1 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 1 May 2008 8
30 Sep 2006 23 Mar 2007 6
30 Sep 2005 21 Apr 2006 7
31 May 2004 5 Apr 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years