IQA OPERATIONS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Centura Court Nasmyth Place Hillington Park Glasgow Scotland G52 4PR

Company number
SC235142
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2021

Next statement due by 17 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43290 - Other construction installation

43320 - Joinery installation

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDEPENDENT QUALITY ASSURANCE LTD5 May 2005
IQA UTILITIES LTD.11 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Notification of Elecnor Servicios Y Proyectos S.A.U as a person with significant control on 2021-11-15

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Cessation of Elecnor Sa as a person with significant control on 2021-11-15

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Pablo Cardell Bilbao as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Antonio Luis Henarejos Meseguer as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-03 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company