IQE PLC



Legal registered address
Pascal Close St Mellons Cardiff South Glamorgan CF3 0LW

Company number
03745726
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
1 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2022

Next statement due by 15 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FILBUK 566 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY26 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Second filing of a statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-30

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-01 with no updates

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-03-25

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-02-25

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-01-14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company