IQVIA IES UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 FORBURY PLACE 23 FORBURY ROAD READING UNITED KINGDOM RG1 3JH

Company number
03127220
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2019

Next statement due by 29 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INNOVEX LIMITED18 May 2003
INNOVEX (UK) LIMITED1 February 2010
QUINTILES COMMERCIAL UK LIMITED4 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/05/1923 May 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / IQVIA IES EUROPEAN HOLDINGS / 20/05/2019

View Document

23/05/1923 May 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / QUINTILES EUROPEAN HOLDINGS / 24/01/2018

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / IQVIA IES EUROPEAN HOLDINGS / 06/04/2016

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / QUINTILES EUROPEAN HOLDINGS / 24/01/2018

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/05/2019 FROM 500 BROOK DRIVE GREEN PARK READING BERKSHIRE RG2 6UU

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IQVIA IES UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company