IQVIA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LTD.



Legal registered address
3 Forbury Place 23 Forbury Road Reading United Kingdom RG1 3JH

Company number
03566800
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2021

Next statement due by 2 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ETCHCO 975 LIMITED19 February 1999
ARDENTIA LIMITED29 August 2014
IMS HEALTH TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED10 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/2124 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Peter Sheppard on 2021-09-01

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/08/1429 August 2014 COMPANY NAME CHANGED ARDENTIA LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 29/08/14

View Document

29/08/1429 August 2014 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

29/05/1429 May 2014 Annual return made up to 19 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company