IRELAND WELLER LIMITED

Company number 04005950



Last updated 23 September 2019
Registered office address
BLACKLERS PARK ROAD DARTINGTON HALL TOTNES DEVON ENGLAND TQ9 6EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2019

Next statement due by 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IRELAND WELLER LIMITED10 September 2009
KINGSBRIDGE TRADING LIMITED3 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/07/191 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
16/06/1816 June 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£2.10k
Current assets
£14.09k
Current creditors
£33.19k
Shareholders funds
£-17.91k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company