IREVOLUTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Jan 2012

Address

IREVOLUTION LIMITED
10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1YH
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02693027
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1992
Dissolution Date:
4 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2007
Filed on:
8 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2009
Filed on:
3 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CONTINENTAL TYRE GROUP LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

INTEGRATION LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2002
ABRAHEATH LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 1992

Previous Addresses

JONATHAN MARK BIRCH 66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2SB
Changed 3 Mar 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/06/2009 FROM, ONE THREADNEEDLE STREET, LONDON, EC2R 8AY
Changed 26 Jun 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/06/2009 FROM, FIRST FLOOR STATION HOUSE, 4-8 HIGH STREET YIEWSLEY, WEST DRAYTON, MIDDLESEX, UB7 7DJ
Changed 1 Jun 2009

INITY COURT, 16 JOHN DALTON STREET, MANCHESTER, M60 8HS
Changed 2 Mar 2004

RST FLOOR STATION HOUSE, 4-8 HIGH STREET YIEWSLEY, WEST DRAYTON, MIDDLESEX UB7 7DJ
Changed 1 Oct 2003

CHAPEL COURT, 126 CHURCH ROAD, HAYES, MIDDX UB3 2LW
Changed 14 May 1999

DOLPHIN COURT, KINGSMEAD ROAD LOUDWATER, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKS HP11 1XE
Changed 25 Nov 1992

LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS, LONDON, WC2A 3PF
Changed 16 Apr 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.irevolution.co.uk
www.irevolution.computer
www.irevolution.management
www.irevolution.and
www.irevolution.org.uk
www.irevolution.active
www.irevolution.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2007 8 Jul 2008 14
31 May 2006 5 Oct 2007 17
31 May 2005 31 Oct 2005 5
31 May 2004 5 May 2005 12
31 Aug 2003 20 Sep 2004 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years