IRIS PAYROLL SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
HEATHROW APPROACH 4TH FLOOR 470 LONDON ROAD SLOUGH UNITED KINGDOM SL3 8QY

Company number
01865495
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 November 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 August 2020

Next statement due by 11 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTEX SOFTWARE LIMITED1 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/09/194 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/07/1919 July 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / INTEX (RADIOGRAPHIC) LIMITED / 19/07/2019

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/19

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/03/2019 FROM RIDING COURT HOUSE RIDING COURT ROAD DATCHET, SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL3 9JT

View Document

07/02/197 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. MICHAEL DAVID COX

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IRIS PAYROLL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here



More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company