IRIS SOFTWARE LIMITED



Last updated 27 May 2020
Legal registered address
HEATHROW APPROACH 4TH FLOOR 470 LONDON ROAD SLOUGH UNITED KINGDOM SL3 8QY

Company number
03196054
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2020

Next statement due by 22 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRANSACTION TECHNOLOGY (SOFTWARE) LIMITED1 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/05/2026 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

19/07/1919 July 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / IRIS GROUP LIMITED / 19/07/2019

View Document

22/05/1922 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company