IRISH POST MEDIA LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

IRISH POST MEDIA LIMITED
1ST FLOOR, 26-28 HAMMERSMITH
GROVE, HAMMERSMITH
LONDON
W6 7HA
Classification:

Publish journals & periodicals

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2016)
Company Registration No.:
00964972
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 1969
Financial Year End:
3 Jan
Capital:
£2,500.00 on 23 Aug 2011
For period ending:
3 Jan 2010
Filed on:
24 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2011
Filed on:
23 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

24 Dec 2015

IRISH POST MEDIA LIMITED In Creditors’ Voluntary Liquidation (Company Number 00964972) Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 106 of THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that the Final Meeting of the Members and the Creditors of the above named Company, will be held at 1-3 Arthur Street, Belfast, BT1 4GA on 26 January 2015 at 11.00 am and 11.15 am respectively for the purpose of having an account laid before them by the Liquidator showing the manner in which the winding-up has been conducted and the property disposed of, and hearing any explanations that may be given by the Liquidator. The following resolutions will be considered at the creditors’ meeting: 1. That the Liquidator’s receipts and payments account be approved. 2. That the Liquidator receive her release. 3. That the Liquidator has the power to destroy the books and records of the company 12 months after the final meeting. Forms of Proxy, if intended to be used, must be duly completed and lodged at the offices of PKF-FPM Accountants Limited, 1- 3 Arthur Street, Belfast, Co Antrim, BT1 4GA not later than 12 noon on the working day immediately before the meetings. Alison Burnside Liquidator of Irish Post Media Limited - In Liquidation 14 December 2015

21 Dec 2015

IRISH POST MEDIA LIMITED In Creditors’ Voluntary Liquidation (Company Number 00964972) Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 106 of THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that the Final Meeting of the Members and the Creditors of the above named Company, will be held at 1-3 Arthur Street, Belfast, BT1 4GA on 26 January 2015 at 11.00 am and 11.15 am respectively for the purpose of having an account laid before them by the Liquidator showing the manner in which the winding-up has been conducted and the property disposed of, and hearing any explanations that may be given by the Liquidator. The following resolutions will be considered at the creditors’ meeting: 1. That the Liquidator’s receipts and payments account be approved. 2. That the Liquidator receive her release. 3. That the Liquidator has the power to destroy the books and records of the company 12 months after the final meeting. Forms of Proxy, if intended to be used, must be duly completed and lodged at the offices of PKF-FPM Accountants Limited, 1- 3 Arthur Street, Belfast, Co Antrim, BT1 4GA not later than 12 noon on the working day immediately before the meetings. Alison Burnside Liquidator of Irish Post Media Limited - In Liquidation 14 December 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Crosbie
12 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Thomas Crosbie
12 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Kieran Moloney
19 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALLIED IRISH BANKS PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2010

Previous Company Names

SMURFIT COMMUNICATIONS (GB) LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2003
SMURFIT MEDIA (UK) LTD
Changed 21 Feb 2002
IRISH POST LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

CAMBRIDGE HOUSE
CAMBRIDGE GROVE
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON W6 0LE
Changed 14 Dec 2007

2 THE BEACONS
BEACONSFIELD ROAD
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 8EQ
Changed 19 Jun 2003

CAMBRIDGE HOUSE
CAMBRIDGE GROVE
LONDON
W6 0LE
Changed 3 Jul 2001

CAMBRIDGE HOUSE
CAMBRIDGE GROVE
LONDON
W6 0LE
Changed 10 Mar 1999

UXBRIDGE HOUSE
464 UXBRIDGE ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX UB4 0SP
Changed 10 Feb 1999

LEX HOUSE
77 SOUTH ROAD
SOUTHALL
MIDDX UB1 1PR
Changed 15 Apr 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 Jan 2010 24 Nov 2010 10
28 Dec 2008 23 Sep 2009 9
30 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 7 Dec 2007 12
1 Jan 2006 11 Nov 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 Jan 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years