IRLAM WHARF PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

IRLAM WHARF PROPERTIES LIMITED
SOAPSTONE WAY
IRLAM
MANCHESTER
M44 6RA
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06457404
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2007 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vincent Maher
28 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Brendan Maher
28 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gerard Maher
28 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WHARF ROAD LAND LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2008
BEALAW (MAN) 52 LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

ST ANNS HOUSE
ST ANNS STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M2 7LP
Changed 18 Apr 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.irlamwharfproperties.co.uk
www.irlamwharfproperties.com
www.irlamwharf.properties
www.irlamwharfproperties.org
www.irlamwharfproperti.es
www.irlamwharfproperties.and
www.irlamwharfproperties.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 14 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 3 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 4 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years