IRON MOUNTAIN PLE LIMITED

Company number 03714414



Last updated 1 May 2014
Registered office address
COTTONS CENTRE 3RD FLOOR TOOLEY STREET LONDON SE1 2TT
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2013

Next statement due by 28 January 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIERCE LEAHY EUROPE LIMITED7 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/04/144 April 2014VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
11/02/1411 February 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
04/02/144 February 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company