IRONMONGERYDIRECT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Units 3 - 4 Courtauld Road Basildon Essex SS13 1ND

Company number
03121306
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2021

Next statement due by 16 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESSEX FITTINGS LIMITED30 December 2004
IRONMONGERY DIRECT LIMITED18 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-02 with no updates

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Appointment of Dominick Romain Ellis Sandford as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Mark Frederick James Norris as a director on 2021-06-11

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Mark Frederick James Norris as a secretary on 2021-06-11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company