IS CONSTRUCTION (N/W) LTD

Address

IS CONSTRUCTION (N/W) LTD
36 CHESTER SQUARE
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL6 7TW
(404 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08437024
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £10,313 £9,095 £5,351
Debtors: £7,098 £3,550 £1,150
Creditors due within one year: £39,270 £28,667 £22,324
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,109 -£1,522 -£1,823
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,306
Total Assets less Liabilities: £154 £149
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£12,990 £154 £149
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alfred Lillis
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VANGLADE LTD
Changed 24 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

36 CHESTER SQUARE
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL6 7TW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Mar 2013

C/O THE VAULT 47 BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 9JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 25 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 4 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 4 Feb 2015 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years