IS INSTRUMENTS RECEIVABLES 2014 LTD

Dissolved on 22 Apr 2015

Address

IS INSTRUMENTS RECEIVABLES 2014 LTD
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR (CENTRAL) LLP
40 BANK STREET 31 FLOOR
LONDON
E14 5NR
(523 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00741113
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 1962
Dissolution Date:
22 Apr 2015
Dissolved after 52 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 12 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
5 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
12 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Obs 24 Llp
10 Dec 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rjp Secretaries Limited
10 Dec 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mike Ziolek
20 Dec 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JPPC SERVICES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

ITMSOIL INSTRUMENTS LTD
Changed 27 Jan 2014
SOIL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR (CENTRAL) LLP
32 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3BT
Changed 25 Sep 2014

2 A C COURT HIGH STREET
THAMES DITTON
SURREY
KT7 0SR
Changed 4 Feb 2014

BELL LANE
UCKFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN22 1QL
Changed 16 Dec 2013

78 HIGH STREET
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX
Changed 18 Jul 2007

105 ST PETERS STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3EJ
Changed 10 Aug 2002

LETCHFORD HOUSE
HEADSTONE LANE
HARROW
MIDDX. HA3 6PE
Changed 27 Dec 1996

47 EALING ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 4BA
Changed 20 Nov 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.isinstrumentsreceivables2014.co.uk
www.isinstrumentsreceivablestwenty14.co.uk
www.isinstrumentsreceivablestwozeroonefour.co.uk
www.isinstrumentsreceivablestwenty14.com
www.isinstrumentsreceivablestwozeroonefour.com
www.isinstrumentsreceivables2014.com
www.isinstrumentsreceivables2014.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 1 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 8 Jul 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years