IS IT ART LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3 Chichester Business Park Tangmere Chichester West Sussex United Kingdom PO20 2FT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Cash in bank
£96.98k
Current assets
£1.09m
Fixed assets
£2.42k
Current creditors
£545.08k
Shareholders funds
£490.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03111198
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
9 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2021

Next statement due by 23 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PUMA SPUR LIMITED1 December 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2112 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-09 with no updates

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019 CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 30/06/18

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/06/18

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IS IT ART LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company