IS PHARMA LTD



Legal registered address
Eden House Lakeside Chester Business Park Chester United Kingdom CH4 9QT

Company number
03337415
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
21 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2022

Next statement due by 4 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIGHTBELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED30 September 1997
MAELOR PLC24 April 2008
IS PHARMA PLC20 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-21 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company