IS-RAYFAST LIMITED

Address

IS-RAYFAST LIMITED
2 LYDIARD FIELDS
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 8UB
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01793 439 128
Phone: 01793 439 144
Phone: 01793 616 700
Fax: 0870 608 9453
Fax: 0870 608 9445
Fax: 01793 644 304
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01408491
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 1979 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£160,000.00 on 16 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
25 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen French
10 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Iain Henderson
16 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
John Hunt
23 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Edmund Leonard
2 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Bruce Thompson
28 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RAYFAST LTD.
Changed 1 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2
WESTMEAD
SWINDON
WILTS
SN5 7SY
Changed 14 Nov 2012

UNIT 26A GANTON WAY
TECHNO TRADING ESTATE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN2 6ES
Changed 14 Aug 1992

8 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
Changed 7 Apr 1988

ROLLS HOUSE
7 ROLLS BUILDINGS
FETTERS LANE
LONDON EC4
Changed 24 Jul 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
9 £4,023.20

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 25 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 3 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 18 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 4 Apr 2011 7
30 Sep 2009 9 Feb 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years