ISA MEDIA LTD

Company number 05098182



Last updated 8 November 2019
Registered office address
FREEDOM WORKS FONTHILL ROAD HOVE ENGLAND BN3 6HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
7 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2018

Next statement due by 16 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOBSON-LOFTUS CONSULTANTS LIMITED24 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
14/11/1814 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
20/07/1820 July 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/07/2018 FROM HOVE TOWN HALL PLATF9RM, HOVE TOWN HALL TISBURY ROAD HOVE BN3 3BQ ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£19.43k
Current assets
£26.64k
Fixed assets
£14.11k
Current creditors
£38.00k
Shareholders funds
£-13.05k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company