ISB GLOBAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 CANUTE HOUSE DURHAM WHARF DRIVE, BRENTFORD LOCK BRENTFORD MIDDLESEX TW8 8HP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£1.93m
Current assets
£2.91m
Fixed assets
£10.49k
Current creditors
£1.68m
Shareholders funds
£1.23m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03768468
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2020

Next statement due by 26 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DHM CONSULTING LIMITED31 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2013 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

23/05/1923 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 31/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

23/05/1823 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ISB GLOBAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company