ISCAR TOOLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Woodgate Business Park 156 Clapgate Lane Bartley Green Birmingham B32 3DE

Company number
01194326
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 December 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2021

Next statement due by 18 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOP TIPS CARBIDE LIMITED31 December 1979

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-04 with no updates

View Document

26/03/2026 March 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 011943260002

View Document

16/10/1916 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company