ISG (GROUP SERVICES) LIMITED

Address

ISG (GROUP SERVICES) LIMITED
HAYS HOUSE
MILLMEAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU2 4HJ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01714804
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 3 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Berger
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Brown
18 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Brown
1 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Alan Scheller
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMPASS LTD
Changed 23 Oct 2013
COMPASS R&D LTD
Changed 1 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Sep 2013

COMPASS HOUSE 60 PRIESTLEY ROAD
SURREY RESEARCH PARK
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU2 7YU
Changed 13 Jan 2011

10 FREDERICK SANGER ROAD
SURREY RESEARCH PARK
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU2 5YD
Changed 17 Sep 1997

5 FREDERICK SANGER ROAD
SURREY RESEARCH PARK
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU2 5YD
Changed 24 Nov 1994

15 FREDERICK SANGER ROAD
SURREY RESEARCH PARK
GUILDFORD
GU2 5YD
Changed 10 Jan 1994

356 WEST BARNES LANE
MOTSPUR PARK
SURREY
KT3 6NB
Changed 16 Jan 1991

UNIT 216
62 TRITTON ROAD
LONDON
SE21
Changed 4 Jul 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
92 £5,829,046.86
Department of Health
5 £387,861.25
Hull City Council
3 £50,399.50

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Jan 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 18 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 3 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years