ISG PEARCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Aldgate House Aldgate House 33 Aldgate High Street London England EC3N 1AG

Company number
00409459
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
1 May 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2022

Next statement due by 29 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.H.PEARCE & SONS(CONTRACTORS)LIMITED31 December 1976
C H PEARCE & SONS P L C1 December 1987
C. H. PEARCE CONSTRUCTION P.L.C.1 November 1996
PEARCE GROUP PLC29 January 2003
PEARCE GROUP LIMITED1 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-15 with no updates

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Robert Samuel Martin as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Jonathan Ellis James as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Registered office address changed from Ground Floor Unit 1200 Park House, Parkway North, Newbrick Road Stoke Gifford Bristol BS34 8YU United Kingdom to Aldgate House Aldgate House 33 Aldgate High Street London EC3N 1AG on 2021-11-23

View Document

11/07/2111 July 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company