ISG RETAIL LIMITED

Address

ISG RETAIL LIMITED
BOLEYN HOUSE
ST AUGUSTINE'S BUSINESS PARK
WHITSTABLE
KENT
CT5 2QJ
Classification:

Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02721627
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 10 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
21 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jared Cranney
12 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Dengate
2 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Peter Dennis
16 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Darren Hill
7 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Richard Hubbard
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Stockton
31 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

ISG CATHEDRAL LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2011
CATHEDRAL CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

ALDGATE HOUSE
33 ALDGATE HIGH STREET
LONDON EC3N 1AG
Changed 2 Jun 2007

BOLEYN HOUSE
ST AUGUSTINES BUSINESS PARK
WHITSTABLE
KENT CT5 2QJ
Changed 4 May 2007

BOLEYN HOUSE
ST AUGUSTINES
WHITSTABLE
KENT CT5 2QJ
Changed 2 Mar 1998

UNIT 41
JOSEPH WILSON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MILSTROOD ROAD
WHITSTABLE KENT CT5 3PS
Changed 8 May 1997

139 TANKERTON RD
WHITSTABLE
KENT
CT5 2AW
Changed 20 Aug 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.isgretail.co.uk
www.isgretail.com
www.isgretail.furniture
www.isgretail.office
www.isgretail.and
www.isgretail.org.uk
www.isgretail.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 21 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 1 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 19 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 8 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 25 Oct 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 55 times in the last few years