ISG RETAIL AND LEISURE LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
ISG PLC ALDGATE HOUSE 33 ALDGATE HIGH STREET LONDON EC3N 1AG

Company number
01346138
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
29 December 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2020

Next statement due by 1 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEAN & BOWES (CONTRACTS) LIMITED1 September 2006
ISG DEAN AND BOWES LIMITED1 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/1528 January 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 11

View Document

19/01/1519 January 2015Annual return made up to 18 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/12/1430 December 2014NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/06/14

View Document

30/12/1430 December 2014AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/06/14

View Document

30/12/1430 December 2014CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 30/06/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company