ISGO LIMITED



Legal registered address
KPMG LLP 8 SALISBURY SQUARE LONDON EC4Y 8BB

Company number
03645790
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2005

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2007



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 1371 LIMITED10 November 1998
EURICA! LIMITED20 September 2002
ISG OCCUPANCY LIMITED16 May 2005
DUNLOP HAYWARDS (ISGO) LIMITED15 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/08/1120 August 2011 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

20/05/1120 May 2011 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/11/1015 November 2010 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/10/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/10/1015 October 2010 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/05/1019 May 2010 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/04/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company