ISHIDA EUROPE LTD.



Legal registered address
11 Kettles Wood Drive Woodgate Business Park Birmingham West Midlands B32 3DB

Company number
01832141
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
12 July 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 20 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 20 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 20 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ISHIDA (EUROPE) LIMITED27 June 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Termination of appointment of John Christopher Priest as a director on 2021-07-06

View Document

10/10/1410 October 2014 Annual return made up to 30 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/10/1410 October 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GRAHAM JOHN CLEMENTS / 10/10/2014

View Document

09/09/149 September 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RYUICHI ISHIDA

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ISHIDA EUROPE LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company