ISIS FIRE LTD

Address

ISIS FIRE LTD
HOLLOW OAK COTTAGE HOLLOW OAK
BERE REGIS
WAREHAM
DORSET
BH20 7LR
Web:
Classification:

Fire service activities

Isis Fire Ltd offers a fresh approach to Fire Detection, Protection & Control.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06760346
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015
Cash at bank: £68,873 £92,787
Debtors: £12,263 £15,394
Creditors due within one year: £23,989 £72,396
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £57,147 £35,785
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £71,874 £55,673
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dominic Bishop
5 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TOTAL FIRE ALARMS LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

HOLLOW OAK COTTAGE BERE REGIS
DORSET
BH20 7LR
Changed 28 Nov 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.isisfire.fire
www.isisfire.secure
www.isisfire.services
www.isisfire.security
www.isisfire.social
www.isisfire.active
www.isisfire.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 24 Mar 2017 4
30 Nov 2015 19 Jan 2016 2
30 Nov 2014 20 Jan 2015 2
30 Nov 2013 27 Jun 2014 7
30 Nov 2012 15 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years