ISIS OFFICE HYDRATION LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 2 Aug 2015)

Address

ISIS OFFICE HYDRATION LIMITED
WINCHESTER HOUSE
DEANE GATE AVENUE
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 2DB
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 2 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04169087
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2001
Financial Year End:
28 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Mar 2015
For period ending:
28 Sep 2013
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2015
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

29 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £67 £39
Debtors: £159,509 £175,727
Creditors due within one year: £326,380 £312,822
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£161,209 -£132,087
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £712,062 £755,228
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£416,699 -£368,560
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£416,699 -£368,560
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bonham Christie
23 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Richard Bonham Christie
24 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ISIS MINERAL WATER LTD
Changed 30 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

6 POOLE ROAD
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 1QE
Changed 11 Jun 2015

MIDLAND HOUSE 2 POOLE ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
BH2 5QY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Aug 2012

1 ST STEPHENS COURT
ST STEPHENS ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH2 6LA
Changed 23 Jun 2010

5 SOMERSET PLACE
TEIGNMOUTH
DEVON TQ14 8EP
Changed 26 Jul 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.isisofficehydration.co.uk
www.isisofficehydration.com
www.isishydration.office
www.isisofficehydration.net
www.isisofficehydration.org.uk
www.isisofficehydration.org
www.isisofficehydration.office

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
28 Jun 2015 (this information was checked on 2 Aug 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Sep 2013 11 Jul 2014 10
29 Mar 2012 18 Mar 2013 12
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 17 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 25 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month