ISIS PROJECTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
79 CAROLINE STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 1UP

Company number
03127584
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 May 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CFC GROUP LIMITED19 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/123 December 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/11/2012

View Document

25/11/1125 November 2011 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

23/11/1123 November 2011 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

18/11/1118 November 2011 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/11/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/11/117 November 2011 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008834

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ISIS PROJECTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company