ISIS SOLAR 2 LIMITED

Address

ISIS SOLAR 2 LIMITED
CALDER & CO
16 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4NW
(460 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07282312
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2010 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2015
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lawrence Buckley
14 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SWITCH ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

CALDER & CO 1 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4NW
Changed 14 Jun 2012

1 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4NW
Changed 15 Feb 2012

40 HARTINGTON COURT
LANSDOWNE WAY LONDON
STOCKWELL
SW8 2EB
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Dec 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.isissolar2.co.uk
www.isissolartwo.co.uk
www.isissolar2.com
www.isissolartwo.com
www.isissolar2.company
www.isissolar2.and
www.isissolartwo.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 3 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 14 Nov 2012 8
30 Jun 2011 2 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code