ISLAND COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
41 Horsebridge Hill Parkhurst Isle Of Wight PO30 5TJ

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Current assets
£262.70k
Fixed assets
£75.48k
Current creditors
£49.23k
Shareholders funds
£247.28k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02114816
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
24 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2022

Next statement due by 29 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47410 - Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RP 70 LIMITED4 September 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-15 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

17/06/1917 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company