ISLAND GAS (SINGLETON) LIMITED

Address

ISLAND GAS (SINGLETON) LIMITED
7 DOWN STREET
LONDON
W1J 7AJ
Phone: 01249 731 007
Phone: 020 3675 6059
Phone: 020 7993 9899
Web:
Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Extraction of natural gas

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01021095
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 1971 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,357,245.10 on 17 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
30 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 261 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Graham
13 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Tony O'reilly
30 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John O'sullivan
30 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORSK TILLITSMANN ASA AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

P.R. SINGLETON LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2013
STAR ENERGY UK ONSHORE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2008
SOCO UK ONSHORE LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 1999
CAIRN ENERGY ONSHORE LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/03/2013 FROM, 5 JUBILEE PLACE, LONDON, SW3 3TD
Changed 8 Mar 2013

3 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE
LONDON
SE1 2AQ
Changed 27 Nov 2007

KEMPSON HOUSE
CAMOMILE STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7AN
Changed 9 Sep 2007

7 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4YH
Changed 3 Sep 2003

SWAN HOUSE
32/33 OLD BOND STREET
LONDON
W1X 3AD
Changed 24 Nov 1999

HUMBLY GROVE OILFIELD
WESTON COMMON
THE AVENUE LASHAM
NR ALTON HANTS
Changed 3 Oct 1997

13/14 HANOVER STREET
LONDON
W1R 9HG
Changed 22 Aug 1994

BROOK HOUSE
98/99 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6EE
Changed 9 May 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.islandgas.co.uk
www.islandgas.and
www.islandgas.org
www.islgas.and
www.islandgas.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 30 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 12 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 19 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
261 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years