ISLAND RETREATS LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2015
Legal registered address
THE DIOCESAN CENTRE CROFT AVENUE OBAN ARGYLL PA34 5JJ

Company number
SC225528
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2019

Next statement due by 6 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

55900 - Other accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADCC LIMITED7 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/1415 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER ANTHONY MILLS

View Document

20/11/1420 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS CYNTHIA CONSTABLE

View Document

20/11/1420 November 201425/10/14 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

20/11/1420 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LESLEY WILSON

View Document

20/11/1420 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MAUREEN MACGLASHAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company