ISLAND SECURITY LIMITED

Address

ISLAND SECURITY LIMITED
24 SALTERS ROAD
RYDE
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO33 3HU
Phone: 01983 525 398
Web:
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04219033
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 17 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £63,854 £54,371 £48,432
Debtors: £44,502 £57,188 £32,504
Creditors due within one year: £49,589 £57,244 £38,038
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £58,767 £54,315 £42,898
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,111
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £60,593 £59,017 £46,589
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Bishop
17 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Robert Forman
17 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
17 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S.G.F. MARINE LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2004

Previous Addresses

1 BENTON CLOSE
EAST COWES
ISLE OF WIGHT PO32 6PX
Changed 13 Feb 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years