ISM SHIPPING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

ISM SHIPPING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
CAREWELL LODGE
RACECOURSE ROAD
LINGFIELD
SURREY
RH7 6PP
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03573619
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
20 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £29,358 £27,813 £11,825
Debtors: £19,395 £15,499 £18,170
Creditors due within one year: £13,663 £15,772 £9,752
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £35,090 £27,540 £20,243
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,082 £1,161 £7,829
Total Assets less Liabilities: £38,149 £31,185 £17,659
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £38,149 £31,185 £17,659
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Dixon
2 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Maria Dixon
2 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ISM SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 15 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O PATTON MORENO & ASVAT
4TH FLOOR 22 OLD BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 4PY
Changed 29 Mar 2011

36 WHITEFRIARS STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 8BQ
Changed 21 Jul 2003

DABELSTEIN & PASSEHL
1 SAINT KATHARINES WAY LONDON
E1W 1UN
Changed 20 Mar 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 20 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 8 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 5 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 21 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2012 19 Dec 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years