ISOFT PROTOS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

ISOFT PROTOS LIMITED
ROYAL PAVILION
WELLESLEY ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
GU11 1PZ
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02398823
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 1989
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
5 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2013
Filed on:
3 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 175 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrea Fiumicelli
12 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Gray
31 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TOREX PROTOS LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2009
PROTOS LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O CSC COMPUTER SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL LTD ROYAL PAVILION
WELLESLEY ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
GU11 1PZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Aug 2011

C/O ISOFT GROUP PLC
DAVENTRY ROAD
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 3JT
Changed 5 Aug 2011

C/O ISOFT GROUP PLC
AVIATOR WAY
MANCHESTER BUSINESS PARK
MANCHESTER M22 5TG
Changed 16 Nov 2006

C/O ISOFT GROUP PLC
BRIDGWATER HOUSE
58 - 60 WHITWORTH ST, MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M1 6LT
Changed 15 Apr 2005

BRIDGEWATER HOUSE
58-60 WHITWORTH STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M1 6LT
Changed 13 Aug 2004

TOREX HOUSE
DAVENTRY ROAD
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE OX16 3JT
Changed 22 Jun 2004

LEVEL 2`BRIDGFORD HOUSE
PAVILION ROAD, WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG2 5GJ
Changed 28 May 2003

THE COACH HOUSE
ROCKWELL PARK
KINGSWESTON ROAD
BRISTOL BS11 0UX
Changed 16 Aug 1991

30 QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
BS99 7QQ
Changed 31 Aug 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.isoftprotos.co.uk
www.isoftprotos.com
www.isoftprotos.active
www.isoftprotos.net
www.isoftprotos.community
www.isoftprotos.computer
www.isoftprotos.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 5 Apr 2013 13
30 Jun 2011 28 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 10 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 28 Jul 2010 13
30 Jun 2008 6 Jun 2009 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
175 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years