ISOFT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Apr 2013

Address

ISOFT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
ROYAL PAVILION
WELLESLEY ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
GU11 1PZ
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03782306
Incorporation Date:
28 May 1999
Dissolution Date:
23 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£28,010,002.00 on 28 May 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
28 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2012
Filed on:
28 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrea Fiumicelli
12 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Thomson
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gareth Wilson
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ISOFT GROUP PLC
Changed 19 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O CSC COMPUTER SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL LTD ROYAL PAVILION
WELLESLEY ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
GU11 1PZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Aug 2011

C/O ISOFT GROUP PLC
DAVENTRY ROAD
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 3JT
Changed 5 Aug 2011

C/O ISOFT GROUP PLC
AVIATOR WAY
MANCHESTER BUSINESS PARK
MANCHESTER M22 5TG
Changed 16 Nov 2006

2ND FLOOR BRIDGEWATER HOUSE
58-60 WHITWORTH STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M1 6LT
Changed 15 Apr 2005

41 PARK SQUARE NORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2NS
Changed 8 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.isoft.solutions
www.isoftsolutions.active
www.isoftsolutions.community
www.isoftsolutions.and
www.isoftsolutions.org.uk
www.isoftsolutions.software

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 28 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 10 Jan 2011 7
30 Jun 2009 7 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 6 Jun 2009 12
30 Apr 2007 30 May 2008 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years