ISOLA WERKE UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
272 Bath Street Glasgow Strathclyde Scotland G2 4JR

Company number
SC093231
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2024

Next statement due by 7 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEST GEORGE STREET (288) LIMITED22 November 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/244 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-24 with no updates

View Document

11/10/2311 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

27/03/2327 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-24 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2230 September 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

25/03/2225 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-24 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company