ISOMA LIMITED

Address

ISOMA LIMITED
GEORGE HOLMES WAY
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE
DE11 9DF
Phone: 01283 550 787
Fax: 01283 551 712
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03349759
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£72,000.00 on 14 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £530,569 £225,068 £179,695
Debtors: £993,991 £706,953 £449,394
Creditors due within one year: £1,075,785 £712,458 £362,679
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £493,375 £261,063 £307,910
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,539 £19,184 £3,707
Total Assets less Liabilities: £525,238 £349,709 £451,101
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £525,238 £349,709 £451,101
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Fee
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Bryan Gibbons
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mario Marks
12 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Wayne Peace
10 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Karl Price
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Scott Riley
11 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Timothy Starkey
10 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 1998

Previous Company Names

ISOMA CONVEYORS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

MIDLAND WORKS ROBIAN WAY
HEARTHCOTE ROAD
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE DE11 9DH
Changed 24 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.isoma.equipment
www.isoma.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 2 Mar 2017 5
31 Oct 2015 27 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 3 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 12 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years