ISRINGHAUSEN (G.B) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Second Avenue Redwither Business Park Wrexham Clwyd LL13 9XQ
Company received £63,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.61m
Current assets
£9.63m
Fixed assets
£1.31m
Current creditors
£820.97k
Shareholders funds
£10.01m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01358229
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 March 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2022

Next statement due by 13 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERFOOL LIMITED31 December 1978

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Kieran Francis Taylor as a secretary on 2021-11-26

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Kieran Francis Taylor as a director on 2021-11-26

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Richard James Simon Tommey as a director on 2021-11-26

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Steven John Szabo as a secretary on 2021-11-26

View Document

11/08/2111 August 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Steven John Szabo on 2021-08-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company