ISS AVIATION INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

ISS AVIATION INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
ISS HOUSE
GENESIS BUSINESS PARK
ALBERT DRIVE WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5RW
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03183799
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£400,000.00 on 11 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2014
Filed on:
11 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Brabin
23 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORDIC AERO HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

WELLS HOUSE
65 BOUNDARY ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU21 5SB
Changed 14 May 2007

CONTROL TOWER ROAD
GATWICK AIRPORT
WEST SUSSEX
RH60 0NP
Changed 19 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.issaviationinternational.co.uk
www.issaviationinternational.com
www.issaviationinternational.office
www.issaviation.international
www.issaviationinternational.org.uk
www.issaviationinternational.active
www.issaviationinternational.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years