ISS SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kroll Advisory Ltd The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London SE1 9SG

Company number
01664606
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
16 September 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWIRLCOURT LIMITED21 May 1993
SWIRL SERVICE GROUP LIMITED13 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/249 February 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

09/02/249 February 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

09/11/239 November 2023 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

05/10/225 October 2022 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

05/10/225 October 2022 Registered office address changed from Velocity 1 Brooklands Drive Brooklands Weybridge Surrey KT13 0SL England to Kroll Advisory Ltd the Shard 32 London Bridge Street London SE1 9SG on 2022-10-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company