ISS TECHNICAL SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company number 04207721



Last updated 22 June 2019
Registered office address
VELOCITY 1 BROOKLANDS DRIVE BROOKLANDS WEYBRIDGE SURREY ENGLAND KT13 0SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2019

Next statement due by 11 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K & S (418) LIMITED16 May 2001
GSH (418) LIMITED25 July 2001
GEORGE S HALL VISION LIMITED15 April 2003
GEORGE S HALL LIMITED2 June 2004
GSH UK LIMITED17 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/193 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRUCE ANDREW VAN DER WAAGView PDF
02/05/192 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/03/1911 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHILIP JOHN LEIGHView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company