ISSEY MIYAKE LONDON LIMITED

Address

ISSEY MIYAKE LONDON LIMITED
C/O BROWNE JACOBSON LLP
6 BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC3A 7BA
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(206 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03234989
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£400,000.00 on 7 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2014
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tempe Brickhill
24 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Castlegate Secretaries Limited
29 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Yukio Ito
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Masakatsu Nagatani
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MAYOR AND COMMONALTY AND CITIZENS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 1999
ISSEY MIYAKE INC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 1997
BLUE DART PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENTAL DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 1997

Previous Company Names

BUCKTHORN LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

C/O BROWNE JACOBSON LLP
77 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0AS
Changed 17 Dec 2014

C/O BROWN JACOBSON LLP
CNA HOUSE 77 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0AS
Changed 1 Sep 2011

C/O BROWNE JACOBSON LLP
ALDWYCH HOUSE
81 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4HN
Changed 10 Dec 2008

C/O BROWNE JACOBSEN LLP
ALDWYCH HOUSE
81 ALDWYCH
LONDON WC2B 4HN
Changed 29 Dec 2004

C/O BROWNE JACOBSON
ALDWYCH HOUSE
81 ALDWYCH
LONDON
Changed 13 May 2004

ALDWYCH HOUSE
81 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4HN
Changed 18 Oct 1999

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 24 Sep 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 4 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 2 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 7 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 18 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 11 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years