ISSUECRAFT LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Oct 2010

Address

ISSUECRAFT LIMITED
14 PARK ROW
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 6GR
(397 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other special purpose machine

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03133743
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 1995
Dissolution Date:
9 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
1 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2008
Filed on:
9 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Carus
22 Jan 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Henry Charles
19 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
22 Jan 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Nelson
22 Jan 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martyn Paradise
29 Dec 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2007
ISSUECRAFT LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/07/2009 FROM
3 PELHAM COURT
PELHAM ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG5 1AP
Changed 23 Jul 2009

6 THE MIDWAY
LENTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 2TS
Changed 26 Nov 2007

PENNINE HOUSE
8 STANFORD STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 7BQ
Changed 2 Jul 2003

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 19 Dec 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 1 Dec 2008 6
30 Jun 2007 1 Dec 2007 6
30 Jun 2006 1 Nov 2006 5
30 Jun 2005 25 Oct 2005 4
31 Dec 2003 13 Sep 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years