ISTA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

ISTA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
THE OFFICERS' MESS ROYSTON ROAD
DUXFORD
CAMBRIDGE
ENGLAND
CB22 4QH
Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Web portals

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03752572
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
1 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jan 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ulrich Fischer
8 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Frank Jung
8 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Alexander Philbrook
2 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UTILITY ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2010
VITERRA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 1999
VITERRA UTILITY & DATA SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 1999
PANSEL LIMITED
Changed 10 May 1999

Previous Addresses

3 RIVERSIDE 2ND FLOOR
GRANTA PARK GREAT ABINGTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB21 6AD
Changed 16 Oct 2017

BLOCK K HARSTON MILL CAMPUS
ROYSTON ROAD HARSTON
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB22 7GG
Changed 21 Dec 2012

HARSTON MILL CAMPUS
ROYSTON ROAD BLOCK K HARSTON
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB2 5GG
Changed 28 May 2009

17 HIGH STREET
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX CB10 1AT
Changed 15 Mar 2005

HIGH MILL
CULLINGWORTH
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD13 5HA
Changed 18 Jan 2004

CRWYS HOUSE
33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 4YF
Changed 6 Jun 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 1 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 31 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 20 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years