ISTOBAL (UK) LIMITED

Address

ISTOBAL (UK) LIMITED
ISTOBAL UK LTD
MITTON MILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MILL ROAD, STOURPORT
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY13 9BL
Phone: 01299 826 967
Fax: 01299 828 442
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02518274
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,075.00 on 3 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Dunne
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Yolanda Tomas
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alfaro Tomas
18 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Alvaro Vilar Perez De La Fuente
30 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

JET TECHNICS LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2004
MIKE LINFOOT & CO. LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

331C RUSHOCK TRADING ESTATE
RUSHOCK
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE WR9 0NR
Changed 14 Feb 2008

THE OAKLEY
KIDDERMINSTER ROAD
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE WR9 9AY
Changed 11 May 2004

27 LIME STREET
RUSHDEN
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN10 6DY
Changed 21 Apr 2004

52A ALEXANDRA STREET
THURMASTON
LEICESTER
LE4 8FA
Changed 6 Mar 2003

UNIT 9 MERRY LEES INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE LEESIDE DESFORD
LEICESTER
LE9 9FS
Changed 6 Dec 1993

SOMERSET HOUSE
TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5DP
Changed 2 Aug 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.istobal.active
www.istobal.services
www.istobal.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 15 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 4 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 8 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 15 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 31 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 52 times in the last few years