ISTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

ISTS LIMITED
90 STATION ROAD
BALSALL COMMON
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV7 7FL
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03944506
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2000
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 1 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £7,181 £2,026
Creditors due within one year: £2,123 £2,097
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,058 -£71
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,129
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,129
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Heard
10 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
William Heard
10 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MORTGAGE WORKS (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2007
THE MORTGAGE WORKS (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2007

Previous Company Names

INVESTIGATIONS & SPECIAL TAX SERVICES (ISTS) LTD
Changed 30 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

SIR ROBERT PEEL MILL
MILL LANE, FAZELEY
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE B78 3QD
Changed 28 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 22 Jul 2014 3
30 Apr 2013 2 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 27 Sep 2012 5
30 Apr 2011 9 Dec 2011 8
30 Apr 2010 17 Nov 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years