ISURGICALS LIMITED

Address

ISURGICALS LIMITED
1ST FLOOR
8-12 LONDON STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
PR9 0UE
(246 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01772 468 540
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05402103
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £200,814 £340,672 £171,953
Debtors: £55,067 £42,471 £47,076
Creditors due within one year: £84,322 £96,608 £76,582
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £195,375 £320,303 £155,579
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £239,890 £325,037 £155,993
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kopal Matanhelia
27 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
23 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Mudit Matanhelia
23 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Suma Matanhelia
23 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HI-TEC MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

109 PRESTON ROAD,
WHITTLE-LE-WOODS, CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR6 7PJ
Changed 31 Jan 2017

109 PRESTON ROAD, WHITTLE LE
WOODS, PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR6 7PJ
Changed 24 Apr 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 10 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years